Kate Winslet

Kate Winslet Profile

Full Name:Kate Winslet - Contact Kate Winslet
Birth Name:Kate Elizabeth Winslet
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: October 05, 1975
Place of Birth: Reading, Berkshire, England
Height: 5' 6?
Nationality: British
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Stephen Tredre (screenwriter, 1991-1995), Rufus Sewell (actor, 1995-1996)
Father: Roger Winslet
Mother: Sally Bridges-Winslet
Brother(s): Joss Winslet (b. 1980)
Sister(s): Anna Winslet (actress, b. 1972), Beth Winslet (actress, b. 1978)
Spouse: James Threapleton (assistant director, November 22, 1998 - December 13, 2001), Sam Mendes (director, since May 24, 2003)
Son(s): Joe Alfie Winslet Mendes (b. December 22, 2003)
Daughter(s): Mia Honey Threapleton (b. October 12, 2000)
Education: Attended Redroofs School, Maidenhead, England
Claim to Fame: As Rose DeWitt Bukater in Titanic (1997)

Kate Winslet News

Contact
Kate Winslet

The Dressmaker

The Dressmaker

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Hideous Kinky

Hideous Kinky

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Iris

Iris

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

The Reader

The Reader

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

A Little Chaos

A Little Chaos

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Revolutionary Road

Revolutionary Road

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Little Children

Little Children

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

In The Bedroom

In The Bedroom

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Enigma

Enigma

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Reader

The Reader

 

SALE (77% OFF)
$9.33
$2.10