Kathy Bates

Kathy Bates Profile

Full Name:Kathy Bates - Contact Kathy Bates
Birth Name:Kathleen Doyle Bates
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: June 28, 1948
Place of Birth: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Height: 5' 3
Nationality: American
Relationships: Bernard Hill (an actor)
Father: Langdon Doyle Bates
Mother: Bertye Kathleen Talbot
Sister(s): Mary Bates, Patricia Bates (olders)
Spouse: Tony Campisi (an actor, April 1991 - 1997)
Education: Graduated from White Station High in Memphis, Tennessee
In 1969 graduated from Southern Methodist University in Dallas, Texas, BFA in Theater
Claim to Fame: As Annie Wilkes in Misery (1990)

Kathy Bates News

Contact
Kathy Bates

Dolores Claiborne

Dolores Claiborne

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.00
$2.00

Signs Of Life

Signs Of Life

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Misery

Misery

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$13.99
$13.99

The Late Shift

The Late Shift

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.99
$11.99

Curse Of the Starving Class

Curse Of the Starving Class

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Complete Unknown

Complete Unknown

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Unconditional Love

Unconditional Love

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Misery [Collector's Edition] [Blu-ray]

Misery [Collector's Edition] [Blu-ray]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$34.93
$34.93

Personal Effects

Personal Effects

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

A Home Of Our Own

A Home Of Our Own

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99