Kenneth Branagh

Kenneth Branagh Profile

Full Name:Kenneth Branagh - Contact Kenneth Branagh
Birth Name:Kenneth Charles Branagh
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: December 10, 1960
Place of Birth: Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Height: 5' 9?
Nationality: British
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Helena Bonham Carter (1994 - 1999)
Father: William Branagh
Mother: Frances Harper Branagh
Brother(s): William Branagh Jr.
Sister(s): Joyce Branagh
Spouse: Emma Thompson (Aug 20, 1989 - Oct, 1995), Lindsay Brunnock (since May 24, 2003)
Education: Attended Grove Primary School, Belfast
Graduated from Queen's University, Belfast, Ireland
Graduated from Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts (1981)
Claim to Fame: As Henry V in Henry V (1989)

Kenneth Branagh News

Contact
Kenneth Branagh

Conspiracy

Conspiracy

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.99
$11.99

Hamlet (1996)

Hamlet (1996)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Henry V [Blu-ray]

Henry V [Blu-ray]

 

SALE (16% OFF)
$15.89
$13.33

Much Ado About Nothing

Much Ado About Nothing

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Dead Again

Dead Again

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

Beginning

Beginning

 

SALE
$11.95

As You Like It

As You Like It

 

$0.00

Conspiracy

Conspiracy

 

SALE (19% OFF)
$6.99
$5.68

Othello (1995)

Othello (1995)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

William Shakespeare's Hamlet (Two-Disc Special Edition)

William Shakespeare's Hamlet (Two-Disc Special Edition)

 

SALE (18% OFF)
$17.89
$14.59