Kenny Rogers

Kenny Rogers Profile

Full Name:Kenny Rogers - Contact Kenny Rogers
Birth Name:Kenneth Donald Rogers
Famous As: Country music singer
Date of Birth: August 21, 1938
Place of Birth: Houston, Texas
Nationality: American
Father: Edward Floyd Rogers
Mother: Lucille Lois Rogers
Spouse: Janice Gordon (May 15, 1958 - April 1960), Jean (Oct 1960 - 1963), Margo Anderson (Oct 1964 - 1976), Marianne Gordon (actress, Oct 1, 1977 - 1993), Wanda Miller (since June 1, 1997)
Son(s): Kenny Rogers Jr., Christopher Cody, Justin Charles, Jordan Edward
Daughter(s): Carole Lynne
Education: Graduated from Jefferson Davis High School, Houston
Claim to Fame: Album Kenny Rogers (1976)

Kenny Rogers News

Contact
Kenny Rogers

Number Ones

Number Ones

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

21 Number Ones

21 Number Ones

 

SALE
$4.42

The Gambler (2006 Digital Remaster)

The Gambler (2006 Digital Remaster)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Greatest Country Hits

Greatest Country Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Through The Years

Through The Years

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

42 Ultimate Hits [2 CD]

42 Ultimate Hits [2 CD]

 

SALE
$12.85

A Love Song Collection

A Love Song Collection

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Through The Years (2006 Digital Remaster)

Through The Years (2006 Digital Remaster)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

20 Best of Kenny Rogers

20 Best of Kenny Rogers

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

The Very Best of Kenny Rogers (3 CD set)

The Very Best of Kenny Rogers (3 CD set)

 

SALE
$7.97