Kris Kristofferson

Kris Kristofferson Profile

Full Name:Kris Kristofferson - Contact Kris Kristofferson
Birth Name:Kristoffer Kristofferson
Famous As: Country music songwriter, singer, actor
Date of Birth: June 22, 1936
Place of Birth: Brownsville, Texas, USA
Height: 5' 10
Nationality: American
Relationships: Janis Joplin (1969), Barbra Streisand (1970s)
Spouse: Fran Beir (1960 - 1969), Rita Coolidge (August 19, 1973 - 1980), Lisa Meyers (since February 18, 1983)
Son(s): Kris (b.1968), Jesse (b.1984), Jody (b.1985), Johnny (b.1988), Blake (b.1994)
Daughter(s): Tracy (b.1962), Casey (b.1974), Kelly (b.1991)
Education: Graduated from San Mateo High School, San Mateo, CA (1954)
Graduated from Pomona College, Pomona, CA (1958) in Creative Literature
Graduated from Oxford University
Claim to Fame: Writer the #1 hit Me and Bobby McGee (1971) for Janis Joplin

Kris Kristofferson News

16 Biggest Hits

16 Biggest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Essential Kris Kristofferson

The Essential Kris Kristofferson

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

The Austin Sessions (Expanded Edition)

The Austin Sessions (Expanded Edition)

 

SALE
$4.01

The Cedar Creek Sessions

The Cedar Creek Sessions

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$17.49
$17.49

The Silver Toungued Devil And I

The Silver Toungued Devil And I

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Why Me

Why Me

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

Kristofferson

Kristofferson

 

SALE
$3.07

Sunday Mornin' Comin' Down

Sunday Mornin' Comin' Down

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

The Complete Monument & Columbia Album Collection

The Complete Monument & Columbia Album Collection

 

SALE
$66.09

Very Best of

Very Best of

 

SALE
$1.87