Kurt Cobain

Kurt Cobain Profile

Full Name:Kurt Cobain - Contact Kurt Cobain
Birth Name:Kurt Donald Cobain
Famous As: Singer and guitarist
Date of Birth: February 20, 1967
Place of Birth: Hoquiam, Washington, USA
Height: 5' 8
Nationality: American
Eye Color: Blue
Father: Donald Cobain
Mother: Wendy Fradenburg
Brother(s): Chad Cobain (half-brother)
Sister(s): Kim, Brianne O'Conner (half-sister)
Spouse: Courtney Love (February 24, 1992 - April 5, 1994) (his death)
Daughter(s): Frances Bean Cobain (b. August 18, 1992)
Education: Attended Aberdeen High School, Aberdeen, WA
Claim to Fame: Lead singer and guitarist of rock band Nirvana

Kurt Cobain News

Contact
Kurt Cobain

Heavier Than Heaven: A Biography of Kurt Cobain

Heavier Than Heaven: A Biography of Kurt Cobain

 

SALE (44% OFF)
$17.00
$9.50

Original Classic Dark Oval Lens Kurt Cobain Inspired Nirvana Bold Trending Sunglasses (White | Black, 65)

Original Classic Dark Oval Lens Kurt Cobain Inspired Nirvana Bold Trending Sunglasses (White | Black, 65)

 

SALE (17% OFF)
$11.99
$9.99

Journals

Journals

 

SALE (40% OFF)
$25.00
$15.00

GB Eye Kurt Cobain Smoking Poster

GB Eye Kurt Cobain Smoking Poster

 

SALE (44% OFF)
$8.95
$5.00

LIFE Remembering Kurt Cobain: The Icon at 50

LIFE Remembering Kurt Cobain: The Icon at 50

 

SALE (73% OFF)
$13.99
$3.71

Montage Of Heck

Montage Of Heck

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck

Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck

 

SALE (90% OFF)
$35.00
$3.34

Kurt Cobain - Journals (10/16/02)

Kurt Cobain - Journals (10/16/02)

 

SALE
$31.95

Love & Death: The Murder of Kurt Cobain

Love & Death: The Murder of Kurt Cobain

 

SALE (37% OFF)
$19.99
$12.68

WebDeals - Oval Round Retro Sunglasses Color Tint or Smoke Lenses (White, Smoke)

WebDeals - Oval Round Retro Sunglasses Color Tint or Smoke Lenses (White, Smoke)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99