Lance Armstrong

Lance Armstrong Profile

Full Name:Lance Armstrong - Contact Lance Armstrong
Birth Name:Lance Edward Gunderson
Famous As: Road racing cyclist
Date of Birth: September 18, 1971
Place of Birth: Plano, Texas
Height: 5' 9?
Nationality: American
Relationships: Danielle Overgaag, Sheryl Crow (Engaged, September 5, 2005)
Father: Terry Armstrong
Mother: Linda Armstrong Kelly
Spouse: Kristin Richard (May 8, 1998 - November 2003)
Son(s): Luke David Armstrong (b. October 12, 1999)
Daughter(s): Isabelle Rose & Grace Elizabeth (twins b.11/20/2001)
Education: Attended Plano East Senior High, Plano, Texas
Claim to Fame: 7-times (1999-2005) Tour de France winner

Lance Armstrong News

Contact
Lance Armstrong

Stop at Nothing: The Lance Armstrong Story

Stop at Nothing: The Lance Armstrong Story

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

The Program

The Program

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

The Armstrong Lie

The Armstrong Lie

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Wheelmen: Lance Armstrong, the Tour de France, and the Greatest Sports Conspiracy Ever

Wheelmen: Lance Armstrong, the Tour de France, and the Greatest Sports Conspiracy Ever

 

SALE (81% OFF)
$18.00
$3.48

The World According to Lance

The World According to Lance

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Seven Deadly Sins: My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong

Seven Deadly Sins: My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong

 

SALE (39% OFF)
$17.00
$10.45

Half the Road

Half the Road

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Big Six- Lance Armstrong's Greatest Moments of the Tour De France

Big Six- Lance Armstrong's Greatest Moments of the Tour De France

 

SALE (73% OFF)
$9.02
$2.45

The Lance Armstrong Performance Program: Seven Weeks to the Perfect Ride

The Lance Armstrong Performance Program: Seven Weeks to the Perfect Ride

 

SALE (75% OFF)
$15.95
$3.92

Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong

Cycle of Lies: The Fall of Lance Armstrong

 

SALE (80% OFF)
$27.99
$5.51