Laura Dern

Laura Dern Profile

Full Name:Laura Dern - Contact Laura Dern
Birth Name:Laura Elizabeth Dern
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: February 10, 1967
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5' 10
Nationality: American
Relationships: Treat Williams (an actor, 1984), Kyle MacLachlan (an actor, 1985 - 1989), Renny Harlin (a director), Jeff Goldblum (an actor, engaged), Billy Bob Thornton (an actor, engaged)
Father: Bruce Dern
Mother: Diane Ladd
Sister(s): Diane Elizabeth Dern
Spouse: Ben Harper (a musician, since December 23, 2005)
Son(s): Ellery Walker (b. August 21, 2001)
Daughter(s): Jaya (b. November 28, 2004)
Education: Attended Lee Strasberg Institute
Attended two days of college at UCLA in Los Angeles, California
Attended University of Southern California, Los Angeles
Claim to Fame: As Lula Pace in Wild at Heart (1990)

Laura Dern News

Contact
Laura Dern

Pilot

Pilot

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Rambling Rose

Rambling Rose

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

99 Homes

99 Homes

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Rambling Rose

Rambling Rose

 

SALE (60% OFF)
$9.98
$4.00

Wild At Heart

Wild At Heart

 

SALE (10% OFF)
$13.99
$12.57

Blue Velvet

Blue Velvet

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Bravetown

Bravetown

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Damaged Care

Damaged Care

 

SALE (32% OFF)
$14.53
$9.95

Higher Power

Higher Power

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

The Song of Sacajawea, Told by Laura Dern with Music by David Lindley

The Song of Sacajawea, Told by Laura Dern with Music by David Lindley

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99