Laura Linney

Laura Linney Profile

Full Name:Laura Linney - Contact Laura Linney
Birth Name:Laura Legett Linney
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: February 05, 1964
Place of Birth: New York, USA
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Relationships: Eric Stoltz (an actor)
Father: Romulus Linney
Mother: Ann Leggett Perse
Sister(s): Susan Linney (stepsister, a book editor, b. 1975)
Spouse: David Adkins (a stage actor, September 1995 - 2000)
Education: Graduated from Northfield Mount Hermon School, Northfield, MA in 1982
In 1986 graduated from Brown University, with a B.F.A. in Theater Arts
Graduated from Juilliard School, New York, in 1990
Claim to Fame: As Samantha 'Sammy' Prescott in You Can Count on Me (2000)

Laura Linney News

Contact
Laura Linney

The City of Your Final Destination

The City of Your Final Destination

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

P.S.

P.S.

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

The Laramie Project

The Laramie Project

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Mr. Holmes

Mr. Holmes

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Maze

Maze

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

You Can Count on Me

You Can Count on Me

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Jindabyne

Jindabyne

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Savages

The Savages

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Primal Fear

Primal Fear

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Genius

Genius

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99