Lauren Bacall

Lauren Bacall Profile

Full Name:Lauren Bacall - Contact Lauren Bacall
Birth Name:Betty Joan Perske
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: September 16, 1924
Place of Birth: New York, USA
Height: 5' 8?
Nationality: American
Relationships: Frank Sinatra (a singer, 1957)
Father: William Perske
Mother: Natalie Weinstein-Bacal
Spouse: Humphrey Bogart (an actor, May 21, 1945 - January 14, 1957, death from throat cancer), Jason Robards (an actor, July 4, 1961 - September 10, 1969)
Son(s): Stephen H. Bogart (b. January 6, 1949), Sam Robards (b. December 16, 1961)
Daughter(s): Leslie Howard Bogart (b. August 23, 1952),
Education: Attended American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York City
Claim to Fame: As Marie 'Slim' Browning in To Have and Have Not (1944)

Lauren Bacall News

Contact
Lauren Bacall

Designing Woman

Designing Woman

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

TCM Greatest Classic Legends: Lauren Bacall (Key Largo / Blood Alley / Dark Passage / Designing Woman)

TCM Greatest Classic Legends: Lauren Bacall (Key Largo / Blood Alley / Dark Passage / Designing Woman)

 

SALE (20% OFF)
$10.01
$8.02

By Myself and Then Some

By Myself and Then Some

 

SALE (79% OFF)
$17.99
$3.74

To Have and Have Not

To Have and Have Not

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

The Big Sleep (1946)

The Big Sleep (1946)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Lauren Bacall by Myself

Lauren Bacall by Myself

 

$12.95
$12.95

Dark Passage

Dark Passage

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.00
$2.00

Classic Movie Bloopers: Uncensored

Classic Movie Bloopers: Uncensored

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

How to Marry a Millionaire

How to Marry a Millionaire

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Bogie and Bacall - The Signature Collection (The Big Sleep / Dark Passage / Key Largo / To Have and Have Not)

Bogie and Bacall - The Signature Collection (The Big Sleep / Dark Passage / Key Largo / To Have and Have Not)

 

SALE (4% OFF)
$22.88
$22.00