Laurence Fishburne

Laurence Fishburne Profile

Full Name:Laurence Fishburne - Contact Laurence Fishburne
Birth Name:Laurence Fishburne III
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: July 30, 1961
Place of Birth: Augusta, Georgia, USA
Height: 6' 0?
Nationality: American
Father: Laurence Fishburne Sr.
Mother: Hattie Fishburne
Spouse: Hajna O. Moss (actress, 1985 - 1990s), Gina Torres (actress, since September 20, 2002)
Son(s): Langston Fishburne (b. 1987)
Daughter(s): Montana Fishburne (b. 1991)
Education: Graduated from Hollywood High School in Hollywood, California
Attended New York City's High School of the Performing Arts
Attended Lincoln Square Academy in New York, studying acting
Claim to Fame: As Jason 'Furious' Styles in Boyz n the Hood (1991)

Laurence Fishburne News

The Tuskegee Airmen

The Tuskegee Airmen

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Othello (1995)

Othello (1995)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

The Signal

The Signal

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Standoff

Standoff

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

The Snowy Day

The Snowy Day

 

$0.00

Five Fingers

Five Fingers

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Event Horizon

Event Horizon

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Searching for Bobby Fischer

Searching for Bobby Fischer

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Always Outnumbered

Always Outnumbered

 

SALE (67% OFF)
$5.98
$2.00

School Daze

School Daze

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99