Leslie Nielsen

Leslie Nielsen Profile

Full Name:Leslie Nielsen - Contact Leslie Nielsen
Birth Name:Leslie William Nielsen
Famous As: Comedian, actor, producer
Date of Birth: February 11, 1926
Place of Birth: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Height: 6'
Nationality: Canadian
Eye Color: Blue
Brother(s): Eric Nielsen (former Deputy Prime Minister of Canada), Gilbert Nielsen (half brother)
Spouse: Monica Boyer (1950 - 1956), Alisande Ullman (1958 - 1973), Brooks Oliver (1981 - 1983), Barbaree Earl (since 2001)
Daughter(s): Maura Nielsen Kaplan, Thea Nielsen Disney
Education: Graduated from Victoria Composite High School, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Attended Academy of Radio Arts in Toronto
Claim to Fame: As Dr. Rumack in Airplane! (1980)

Leslie Nielsen News

Contact
Leslie Nielsen

Wrongfully Accused

Wrongfully Accused

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!

The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

4 Film Favorites: Leslie Nielsen (Naked Gun From The Files Of Police Squad, Naked Gun 2 & 1/2 : The Smell Of Fear, Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult, Wrongfully Accused)

4 Film Favorites: Leslie Nielsen (Naked Gun From The Files Of Police Squad, Naked Gun 2 & 1/2 : The Smell Of Fear, Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult, Wrongfully Accused)

 

SALE (-153% OFF)
$14.99
$37.99

Repossessed

Repossessed

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Police Squad! The Complete Series

Police Squad! The Complete Series

 

SALE (40% OFF)
$9.99
$5.97

Project: Kill (1976)

Project: Kill (1976)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Airplane!

Airplane!

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Naked Gun 2 & 1/2: The Smell of Fear

The Naked Gun 2 & 1/2: The Smell of Fear

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Dracula - Dead and Loving It

Dracula - Dead and Loving It

 

SALE (41% OFF)
$6.08
$3.59

Dangerous Curves

Dangerous Curves

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99