Loretta Young

Loretta Young Profile

Full Name:Loretta Young - Contact Loretta Young
Birth Name:Gretchen Michaela Young
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: January 06, 1913
Place of Birth: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Height: 5' 6
Nationality: American
Sister(s): Polly Ann Young, Sally Blane
Spouse: Grant Withers (January 26, 1930 - 1931), Tom Lewis (July 31, 1940 - 1969), Jean Louis (August 10, 1993 - April 20, 1997) (his death)
Son(s): Christopher Lewis (director, b. August 1, 1944), Peter Lewis (musician)

Loretta Young News

Contact
Loretta Young

Eternally Yours

Eternally Yours

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Behind the Door: the Real Story of Loretta Young

Behind the Door: the Real Story of Loretta Young

 

SALE (6% OFF)
$21.99
$20.74

The Stranger (1946)

The Stranger (1946)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Loretta Young: 100th Birthday Edition - Best of Complete Series

Loretta Young: 100th Birthday Edition - Best of Complete Series

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$59.59
$59.59

Forever Young : The Life, Loves, and Enduring Faith of a Hollywood Legend ; The Authorized Biography of Loretta Young

Forever Young : The Life, Loves, and Enduring Faith of a Hollywood Legend ; The Authorized Biography of Loretta Young

 

SALE (12% OFF)
$21.95
$19.25

Key to the City

Key to the City

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Cause for Alarm!

Cause for Alarm!

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Eavesdropping: Loretta Young Talks about her Movie Years

Eavesdropping: Loretta Young Talks about her Movie Years

 

SALE (6% OFF)
$21.99
$20.59

They Call It Sin (1932)

They Call It Sin (1932)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Unguarded Hour

The Unguarded Hour

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99