Mark Knopfler

Mark Knopfler Profile

Full Name:Mark Knopfler - Contact Mark Knopfler
Birth Name:Mark Freuder Knopfler
Famous As: Singer, guitarist
Date of Birth: August 12, 1949
Place of Birth: Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Height: 6'
Nationality: British
Brother(s): David Knopfler (younger, a musician)
Spouse: Kitty Aldridge (since February 14, 1997, third marriage)
Son(s): Benji and Joseph (twins, b. 1987)
Daughter(s): Isabella (b. 1998), Katya Ruby Rose (b. 2003)
Education: Attended Gosforth Grammar School
Attended Harlow Technical College, studied Journalism
Graduated from Leeds University, majored in English

Mark Knopfler News

Contact
Mark Knopfler

Tracker [Deluxe Edition]

Tracker [Deluxe Edition]

 

SALE
$12.59

Privateering [2 CD]

Privateering [2 CD]

 

SALE
$9.80

Sailing to Philadelphia

Sailing to Philadelphia

 

SALE
$3.75

Shangri-La

Shangri-La

 

SALE
$4.99

Golden Heart

Golden Heart

 

SALE
$3.75

The Ragpicker's Dream

The Ragpicker's Dream

 

SALE
$5.75

Best Of Dire Straits & Mark Knopfler: Private Investigations (2CD)

Best Of Dire Straits & Mark Knopfler: Private Investigations (2CD)

 

SALE
$13.21

All The RoadRunning

All The RoadRunning

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Get Lucky

Get Lucky

 

SALE
$8.51

Kill to Get Crimson

Kill to Get Crimson

 

SALE
$3.90