Marvin Gaye

Marvin Gaye Profile

Full Name:Marvin Gaye - Contact Marvin Gaye
Birth Name:Marvin Pentz Gay, Jr.
Famous As: Pop, soul and R&B singer
Date of Birth: May 02, 1939
Place of Birth: Washington, D.C., USA
Height: 6' 2
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Father: Marvin Gaye, Sr
Mother: Alberta
Brother(s): Frankie Gaye
Spouse: Anna Gordy (1964-1976), Janis Hunter (1977-1981)
Daughter(s): Nona Marvisa Gaye
Claim to Fame: Album What's Going On (1971)

Marvin Gaye News

Contact
Marvin Gaye