Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey Profile

Full Name:Matthew McConaughey - Contact Matthew McConaughey
Birth Name:Matthew David McConaughey
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: November 04, 1969
Place of Birth: Uvalde, Texas, USA
Height: 6' 0?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Relationships: Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Michelle Smith, Salli Richardson, Patricia Arquette, Penelope Cruz (February 2005 - May 2006)
Father: James Donald McConaughey
Mother: Mary Kathlene McCabe McConaughey
Brother(s): Michael Rooster McConaughey (actor), Pat McConaughey
Education: Garduated from Longview High School, Longview, Texas in 1988
Graduated from University of Texas at Austin studied film direction in 1993
Claim to Fame: As Jake Brigance in A Time to Kill (1996)

Matthew McConaughey News

Free State of Jones

Free State of Jones

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Sea of Trees

The Sea of Trees

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Druid Peak

Druid Peak

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

The Lincoln Lawyer

The Lincoln Lawyer

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Interstellar

Interstellar

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Dallas Buyers Club

Dallas Buyers Club

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Frailty

Frailty

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Gold

Gold

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Fool's Gold (2008)

Fool's Gold (2008)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Sahara

Sahara

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99