Meat Loaf

Meat Loaf Profile

Full Name:Meat Loaf - Contact Meat Loaf
Birth Name:Marvin Lee Aday
Famous As: Actor, rock and roll performer
Date of Birth: September 27, 1947
Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas
Height: 6' 0?
Nationality: American
Father: Orvis Wesley Aday
Mother: Wilma Artie Hukel
Spouse: Leslie Aday (1975 - 2001)
Daughter(s): Pearl (step-daughter), Amanda Aday (b. Jan 21, 1981)
Education: Attended Thomas Jefferson High School in Dallas, Texas
Attended Lubbock Christian College
Attended North Texas State University
Claim to Fame: Album Bat Out of Hell (1977)

Meat Loaf News

Contact
Meat Loaf

Bat Out Of Hell

Bat Out Of Hell

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

Braver Than We Are

Braver Than We Are

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.00
$5.00

Bat Out Of Hell II: Back Into Hell

Bat Out Of Hell II: Back Into Hell

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

The Essential Meat Loaf

The Essential Meat Loaf

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Bat Out Of Hell III: The Monster Is Loose

Bat Out Of Hell III: The Monster Is Loose

 

SALE
$7.99

McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz, Delicious Blend of Onion, Paprika, Basil, Mustard, Sage, Garlic and Black Pepper, Works Great with Ground Beef or Turkey

McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz, Delicious Blend of Onion, Paprika, Basil, Mustard, Sage, Garlic and Black Pepper, Works Great with Ground Beef or Turkey

 

SALE
$1.85

Playlist: The Very Best Of Meat Loaf

Playlist: The Very Best Of Meat Loaf

 

SALE
$3.97

I'd Do Anything For Love (But I Won't Do That)

I'd Do Anything For Love (But I Won't Do That)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

FEA Men's Meatloaf Bat Out of Hell T-Shirt, Gray/Blue, Small

FEA Men's Meatloaf Bat Out of Hell T-Shirt, Gray/Blue, Small

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$15.19
$15.19

Two Out of Three Ain't Bad

Two Out of Three Ain't Bad

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29