Meg Ryan

Meg Ryan Profile

Full Name:Meg Ryan - Contact Meg Ryan
Birth Name:Margaret Mary Emily Ann Hyra
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: November 19, 1961
Place of Birth: Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5' 8
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Russell Crowe (an actor), John Cusack (an actor), Breckin Meyer, Matt Dillon (an actor), Craig Bierko
Father: Harry Hyra
Mother: Susan Hyra
Brother(s): Andrew Hyra
Sister(s): Dana Hyra, Annie Hyra
Spouse: Dennis Quaid (an actor, February 14, 1991 - July 16, 2001)
Son(s): Jack Henry Quaid (b. April 24, 1992)
Education: Graduated from Bethel High School in 1979
Attended New York University, New York, majored in journalism
Claim to Fame: As Sally Albright in When Harry Met Sally (1989)

Meg Ryan News

Contact
Meg Ryan

You've Got Mail

You've Got Mail

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

When A Man Loves A Woman

When A Man Loves A Woman

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Addicted to Love (1997)

Addicted to Love (1997)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

In The Cut

In The Cut

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Promised Land

Promised Land

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Women (2008)

The Women (2008)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

When Harry Met Sally

When Harry Met Sally

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Kate & Leopold

Kate & Leopold

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

City of Angels

City of Angels

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

My Mom's New Boyfriend

My Mom's New Boyfriend

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99