Mel Gibson

Mel Gibson Profile

Full Name:Mel Gibson - Contact Mel Gibson
Birth Name:Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson
Famous As: Actor, director, producer
Date of Birth: January 03, 1956
Place of Birth: Peekskill, New York, USA
Height: 5' 10?
Nationality: American
Father: Hutton Gibson (b. August 26, 1918)
Mother: Ann Reilly (d. Dec 1990)
Brother(s): Donal Gibson (actor, b. February 13, 1958), Kevin, Andrew, Daniel & Christopher (twins)
Sister(s): Patricia, Sheila, Mary Bridget, Maura, Anne
Spouse: Robyn Moore (nurse, since June 7, 1980)
Son(s): Edward & Christian ('82), Willie ('85), Louis ('88), Milo ('90), Tommy ('99)
Daughter(s): Hannah Gibson (b. 1980)
Education: Attended Asquith High School For Boys, Sydney, NSW Australia
Attended University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia
Graduated from the National Institute of Dramatic Art in 1977
Claim to Fame: As Mad Max Rockatansky in Mad Max (1979)

Mel Gibson News

Contact
Mel Gibson

Payback

Payback

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Hacksaw Ridge

Hacksaw Ridge

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Edge of Darkness (2010)

Edge of Darkness (2010)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Blood Father

Blood Father

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Passion of the Christ

The Passion of the Christ

 

$0.00

Conspiracy Theory

Conspiracy Theory

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Patriot

The Patriot

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

The Passion Of The Christ

The Passion Of The Christ

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Forever Young (1992)

Forever Young (1992)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

We Were Soldiers

We Were Soldiers

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99