Melissa Etheridge

Melissa Etheridge Profile

Full Name:Melissa Etheridge - Contact Melissa Etheridge
Birth Name:Melissa Lou Etheridge
Famous As: Rock musician, singer
Date of Birth: May 29, 1961
Place of Birth: Leavenworth, Kansas, USA
Height: 5' 3
Nationality: American
Relationships: Julie Cypher (1988-2000)
Father: John
Mother: Elizabeth
Sister(s): Jenny (older)
Spouse: Tammy Lynn Michaels (lesbian couple, since September 2003)
Son(s): Beckett Cypher (adopted, b. November 18, 1998)
Daughter(s): Bailey Jean Cypher (adopted, b. February 10, 1996)
Education: Graduated from Leavenworth High School, Leavenworth, Kansas in 1979
Attended Berklee College of Music in Boston, Massachusetts, majored in guitar
Claim to Fame: Single Bring Me Some Water from album Melissa Etheridge (1988)

Melissa Etheridge News

MEmphis Rock And Soul

MEmphis Rock And Soul

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Greatest Hits - The Road Less Traveled

Greatest Hits - The Road Less Traveled

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

I'm The Only One

I'm The Only One

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Melissa Etheridge

Melissa Etheridge

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

Yes I Am

Yes I Am

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Come To My Window

Come To My Window

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

This Is M.E.

This Is M.E.

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.49
$10.49

A Little Bit Of Me

A Little Bit Of Me

 

SALE
$8.77

Come To My Window (Single Edit)

Come To My Window (Single Edit)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

I'm The Only One (Edit)

I'm The Only One (Edit)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29