Meryl Streep

Meryl Streep Profile

Full Name:Meryl Streep - Contact Meryl Streep
Birth Name:Mary Louise Streep
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: June 22, 1949
Place of Birth: Summit, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5' 6
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: John Cazale (actor, 1976-1978)
Father: Harry Streep Jr.
Mother: Mary Streep
Brother(s): Harry Streep III (choreographer, younger), Dana (stockbroker, younger)
Spouse: Donald J. Gummer (sculptor, since September 15, 1978)
Son(s): Henry Gummer (b. 1979)
Daughter(s): Mary Willa (b. 1983), Grace Jane (b. 1986), Louisa Jacobson (b. June 12, 1991)
Education: Graduated from Bernards High School, Bernardsville, New Jersey
Graduated from Vassar College, New York, with a BA degree in English and drama in 1971
Graduated from Yale University, with an MFA degree in drama in 1975
Claim to Fame: As Linda in The Deer Hunter (1978)

Meryl Streep News

Contact
Meryl Streep

Florence Foster Jenkins

Florence Foster Jenkins

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Ricki And The Flash

Ricki And The Flash

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Hope Springs

Hope Springs

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Sophie's Choice

Sophie's Choice

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Doubt

Doubt

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

It's Complicated

It's Complicated

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Postcards From The Edge

Postcards From The Edge

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Girl Rising

Girl Rising

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Before And After

Before And After

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Her Again: Becoming Meryl Streep

Her Again: Becoming Meryl Streep

 

SALE (69% OFF)
$15.99
$4.97