Mira Sorvino

Mira Sorvino Profile

Full Name:Mira Sorvino - Contact Mira Sorvino
Birth Name:Mira Katherine Sorvino
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: September 28, 1967
Place of Birth: Tenafly, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5' 10
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Quentin Tarantino (a film director, 1996 - 1998), Olivier Martinez (a French actor, 1999 - 2002)
Father: Paul Sorvino
Mother: Lorraine Davis
Brother(s): Michael Sorvino
Sister(s): Amanda Sorvino
Spouse: Christopher Backus (since June 11, 2004)
Daughter(s): Mattea Angel Backus (b. November 03, 2004)
Education: Graduated from Dwight Englewood High School in Englewood, New Jersey in 1986
Graduated magna cum laude from Harvard University in 1989, with a B.A. in East Asian Studies
Claim to Fame: As Linda Ash in Mighty Aphrodite (1995)

Mira Sorvino News

Contact
Mira Sorvino

The Last Templar

The Last Templar

 

SALE (5% OFF)
$8.40
$7.97

Indiscretion

Indiscretion

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Beautiful Girls

Beautiful Girls

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Do You Believe?

Do You Believe?

 

SALE (17% OFF)
$7.01
$5.85

Trade of Innocents

Trade of Innocents

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Angel of Death

Angel of Death

 

$0.00

Angel Of Death

Angel Of Death

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Wisegirls

Wisegirls

 

SALE (64% OFF)
$6.59
$2.34

The Replacement Killers

The Replacement Killers

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Do You Believe

Do You Believe

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99