Neil Young

Neil Young Profile

Full Name:Neil Young - Contact Neil Young
Birth Name:Neil Percival Kenneth Robert Ragland Young
Famous As: Singer, songwriter
Date of Birth: November 12, 1945
Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height: 6'
Nationality: Canadian
Relationships: Carrie Snodgress
Father: Scott Young
Mother: Rassy Young
Spouse: Pegi Morton (since August 2, 1977)
Son(s): Zeke, Ben (b. 1978)
Daughter(s): Amber Jean (b. 1984)
Claim to Fame: Albums After the Gold Rush (1970) and Harvest (1972)

Neil Young News

Contact
Neil Young

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.49
$11.49

Decade (2CD)

Decade (2CD)

 

SALE
$11.70

Harvest

Harvest

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

After The Gold Rush

After The Gold Rush

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Peace Trail

Peace Trail

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.49
$10.49

Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere

Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Time Fades Away

Time Fades Away

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Official Release Series Discs 1 - 4

Official Release Series Discs 1 - 4

 

SALE
$12.88

Harvest Moon

Harvest Moon

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Neil Young (Remastered)

Neil Young (Remastered)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49