Norah Jones

Norah Jones Profile

Full Name:Norah Jones - Contact Norah Jones
Birth Name:Geetali Norah Jones Shankar
Famous As: Singer
Date of Birth: March 30, 1979
Place of Birth: New York City
Height: 5' 1
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Lee Alexander
Father: Ravi Shankar
Mother: Sue Jones
Sister(s): Anoushka Shankar (musician, half-sister)
Education: Graduated from Booker T. Washington High School for the Performing and Visual Arts
Attended University of North Texas majored in jazz piano
Claim to Fame: Album Come Away with Me (2002)

Norah Jones News

Contact
Norah Jones

Day Breaks

Day Breaks

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Come Away with Me

Come Away with Me

 

SALE
$4.56

Feels Like Home

Feels Like Home

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Don't Know Why

Don't Know Why

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Not Too Late

Not Too Late

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

The Fall (Amazon Exclusive)

The Fall (Amazon Exclusive)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Covers

Covers

 

SALE
$15.39

Little Broken Hearts

Little Broken Hearts

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Come Away With Me

Come Away With Me

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

...Featuring

...Featuring

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49