Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey Profile

Full Name:Oprah Winfrey - Contact Oprah Winfrey
Birth Name:Oprah Gail Winfrey
Famous As: Entrepreneur, producer, actress
Date of Birth: January 29, 1954
Place of Birth: Kosciusko, Mississippi, USA
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: American
Relationships: Stedman Graham [1986 - present]
Father: Vernon Winfrey
Mother: Vernita Lee
Sister(s): Patricia Lee-Lloyd (stepsister)
Education: Graduated from East Nashville High School in 1971
Graduated from Tennessee State University in 1976 with a degree of B.A in Speech and Performing Arts
Claim to Fame: The Oprah Winfrey Show host

Oprah Winfrey News

Contact
Oprah Winfrey

What I Know For Sure

What I Know For Sure

 

SALE (47% OFF)
$24.99
$13.24

Food, Health, and Happiness: 115 On-Point Recipes for Great Meals and a Better Life

Food, Health, and Happiness: 115 On-Point Recipes for Great Meals and a Better Life

 

SALE (69% OFF)
$35.00
$11.00

Oprah Winfrey: 50 Life and Business Lessons from Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey: 50 Life and Business Lessons from Oprah Winfrey

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.90
$6.90

Oprah Winfrey: A Rags To Riches Story: How to overcome obstacles and achieve financial success.

Oprah Winfrey: A Rags To Riches Story: How to overcome obstacles and achieve financial success.

 

SALE (1% OFF)
$8.99
$8.91

Oprah Winfrey 20th Anniversary Collection 6 disc over 17 hours by Paramount

Oprah Winfrey 20th Anniversary Collection 6 disc over 17 hours by Paramount

 

SALE
$29.00

The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks

The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks

 

$0.00

Oprah Winfrey: 125 Success Lessons You Should Learn From Oprah: (Inspirational Lessons on Life, Love, Relationships, Self-Image, Career & Business - Oprah Winfrey Biography, Book Club List, Magazine)

Oprah Winfrey: 125 Success Lessons You Should Learn From Oprah: (Inspirational Lessons on Life, Love, Relationships, Self-Image, Career & Business - Oprah Winfrey Biography, Book Club List, Magazine)

 

SALE (14% OFF)
$9.99
$8.59

Oprah: A Biography

Oprah: A Biography

 

SALE (61% OFF)
$8.99
$3.50

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Reflections on an American Legacy

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Reflections on an American Legacy

 

SALE (90% OFF)
$50.00
$4.86

Oprah: 40 Inspirational Life Lessons And Powerful Wisdom From Oprah Winfrey (Inspirational Motivation and Happiness)

Oprah: 40 Inspirational Life Lessons And Powerful Wisdom From Oprah Winfrey (Inspirational Motivation and Happiness)

 

SALE (2% OFF)
$12.99
$12.75