Paul Newman

Paul Newman Profile

Full Name:Paul Newman - Contact Paul Newman
Birth Name:Paul Leonard Newman
Famous As: Actor, film director
Date of Birth: January 26, 1925
Place of Birth: Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Height: 5' 9
Nationality: American
Eye Color: Blue
Father: Arthur
Mother: Theresa
Brother(s): Arthur (producer, production manager)
Spouse: Jackie Witte (December 1949 - 1958), Joanne Woodward (since January 29, 1958)
Son(s): Scott Newman (b. Sep 23, 1950 - Nov 20, 1978)
Daughter(s): Melissa (b. Sep 17, 1961), Nell Potts, Claire Newman, Susan Kendall, Stephanie
Education: Graduated from Shaker Heights High School in Cleveland, OH
Attended Kenyon College in Gambier, OH, majored in Economics
Attended Yale University, majored in Drama
Claim to Fame: As Butch Cassidy in Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Paul Newman News

Contact
Paul Newman

Winning: The Racing Life of Paul Newman

Winning: The Racing Life of Paul Newman

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Paul Newman: A Life

Paul Newman: A Life

 

SALE (56% OFF)
$16.00
$6.99

Nobody's Fool

Nobody's Fool

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Newman's Own Special Blend Coffee, Medium Roast Coffee K-Cup Portion Pack for Keurig K-Cup Brewers (Pack of 80, net wt. 32.1 oz.)

Newman's Own Special Blend Coffee, Medium Roast Coffee K-Cup Portion Pack for Keurig K-Cup Brewers (Pack of 80, net wt. 32.1 oz.)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$49.19
$49.19

Absence Of Malice

Absence Of Malice

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Long, Hot Summer

The Long, Hot Summer

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Prize

The Prize

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

TCM Greatest Classic Films: Legends - Paul Newman (4FE)

TCM Greatest Classic Films: Legends - Paul Newman (4FE)

 

SALE (37% OFF)
$19.82
$12.51

The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean

The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Cool Hand Luke

Cool Hand Luke

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99