Paul Simon

Paul Simon Profile

Full Name:Paul Simon - Contact Paul Simon
Birth Name:Paul Frederic Simon
Famous As: Rock singer
Date of Birth: October 13, 1941
Place of Birth: Newark Heights, New Jersey, US
Height: 5' 3
Nationality: American
Father: Louis Simon (d. 01/17/1995)
Mother: Belle Simon
Brother(s): Eddie Simon (radio station owner)
Spouse: Peggy Harper (1970 - 1975), Carrie Fisher (actor, August 16, 1983 - July 1984), Edie Brickell (singer, since May 30, 1992)
Son(s): Harper Simon (musician, b. 1972), Adrian Edward Simon (b. 12/28/1992), Gabriel
Daughter(s): Lulu Simon (b. March 1995)
Education: Graduated from Forest Hills High School
Attended from Brooklyn Law School in Brooklyn, New York
Claim to Fame: Singles 50 Ways to Leave Your Lover from Album Still Crazy After All These Years (1975)

Paul Simon News

Contact
Paul Simon

Graceland (25th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)

Graceland (25th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

The Concert in Hyde Park (CD/Bluray)

The Concert in Hyde Park (CD/Bluray)

 

SALE
$27.99

Stranger To Stranger (Deluxe Edition)

Stranger To Stranger (Deluxe Edition)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$13.49
$13.49

The Essential Paul Simon

The Essential Paul Simon

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Graceland (2011 Remaster)

Graceland (2011 Remaster)

 

SALE
$4.77

Paul Simon

Paul Simon

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Rhythm Of The Saints

The Rhythm Of The Saints

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

There Goes Rhymin' Simon

There Goes Rhymin' Simon

 

SALE
$4.75

You Can Call Me Al

You Can Call Me Al

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Kodachrome

Kodachrome

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29