Phoebe Cates

Phoebe Cates Profile

Full Name:Phoebe Cates - Contact Phoebe Cates
Birth Name:Phoebe Belle Katz
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: July 16, 1963
Place of Birth: New York, USA
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: American
Father: Joseph Cates
Brother(s): Phillip Cates
Sister(s): Valerie Cates (older), Alexandra (younger)
Spouse: Kevin Kline (an actor, since March 5, 1989)
Son(s): Owen (b. 1991)
Daughter(s): Greta Simone (b. 1994), Autumn Belle Kline (b. December 1, 2005)
Education: Attended Professional Children's School, New York
Attended The Julliard School, New York
Claim to Fame: As Linda Barrett in Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)

Phoebe Cates News

Contact
Phoebe Cates

Lace (Warner Brothers Archive Collection)

Lace (Warner Brothers Archive Collection)

 

SALE (67% OFF)
$21.99
$7.17

Private School

Private School

 

SALE (15% OFF)
$9.99
$8.52

Private School

Private School

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Paradise

Paradise

 

SALE (14% OFF)
$20.98
$17.99

Fast Times at Ridgemont High

Fast Times at Ridgemont High

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Date With An Angel

Date With An Angel

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$19.98
$19.98

Bright Lights, Big City

Bright Lights, Big City

 

SALE (18% OFF)
$5.98
$4.89

Celebrity Nude Revue, Easy 80's Volume 1

Celebrity Nude Revue, Easy 80's Volume 1

 

SALE
$49.99

Lace II

Lace II

 

$26.99
$26.99

Shag: The Movie

Shag: The Movie

 

$14.98
$14.98