Pierce Brosnan

Pierce Brosnan Profile

Full Name:Pierce Brosnan - Contact Pierce Brosnan
Birth Name:Pierce Brendan Brosnan
Famous As: Actor, producer
Date of Birth: May 16, 1953
Place of Birth: Drogheda, County Louth, Irelan
Height: 6' 1
Nationality: Irish
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Father: Thomas Brosnan
Mother: May Carmichael
Spouse: Cassandra Harris (actress, December 27, 1977 - December 28, 1991, death because of ovarian cancer), Keely Shaye Smith (journalist, since August 4, 2001)
Son(s): Chris (b.'73, Stepson), Sean (b. 09/13/83), Dylan (b. 01/13/97), Paris (b. 02/27
Daughter(s): Charlotte Harris (b. 1972, stepdaughter)
Education: Graduated from Elliott Comprehensive School, London, England
Graduated and received prestigious MA program from the Drama Center in London, England
Claim to Fame: As James Bond in GoldenEye (1995)

Pierce Brosnan News

Contact
Pierce Brosnan

The Thomas Crown Affair

The Thomas Crown Affair

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

After the Sunset

After the Sunset

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Laws of Attraction

Laws of Attraction

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Shattered

Shattered

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

I.T.

I.T.

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

The World Is Not Enough

The World Is Not Enough

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.99
$10.99

Grey Owl

Grey Owl

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Ghost Writer

The Ghost Writer

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Love Punch

The Love Punch

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Whaledreams

Whaledreams

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99