Prince

Prince Profile

Full Name:Prince - Contact Prince
Birth Name:Prince Rogers Nelson
Famous As: Musician
Date of Birth: June 07, 1958
Place of Birth: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Height: 5' 2
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Susan Moonsie, Sheena Easton, Vanity, Apollonia, Sheila E, Susannah Melvoin, Kim Basinger, Susanna Hoffs, Troy Beyer, Carmen Electra
Father: John L. Nelson
Mother: Mattie Shaw
Brother(s): John (half-brother)
Sister(s): Tika Evene, Sharon (half-sister), Lorna Nelson (half-sister)
Spouse: Mayte Jannell Garcia (Feb 14, 1996 - Feb 14, 1999), Manuela Testolini (Dec 31, 2001- July 2006)
Son(s): Gregory (b. 10/16/1996, d. 10/23/1996)
Education: Attended Bryant Junior High School
Attended Central High School in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Claim to Fame: Album 1999 (1982)

Prince News

Contact
Prince

The Very Best Of Prince

The Very Best Of Prince

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.49
$11.49

Purple Rain Deluxe (Expanded Edition)(3CD/1DVD)

Purple Rain Deluxe (Expanded Edition)(3CD/1DVD)

 

SALE
$19.22

Purple Rain [Explicit]

Purple Rain [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

4Ever

4Ever

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$18.99
$18.99

The Hits/The B-Sides [Explicit]

The Hits/The B-Sides [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$23.99
$23.99

Around The World In A Day [Explicit]

Around The World In A Day [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

The Prince

The Prince

 

SALE (10% OFF)
$6.99
$6.29

1999 [Explicit]

1999 [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Prince

Prince

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Transmission Impossible (3Cd)

Transmission Impossible (3Cd)

 

SALE
$16.04