Queen Latifah

Queen Latifah Profile

Full Name:Queen Latifah - Contact Queen Latifah
Birth Name:Dana Elaine Owens
Famous As: Rap artist
Date of Birth: March 18, 1970
Place of Birth: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5' 10
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Black
Father: Lancelot Owens, Sr.
Mother: Rita Owens
Brother(s): Lance Owens Jr. (a policeman, d. 1992 in motorcycle accident)
Education: Attended Frank H. Morrell High School, Irvington, New Jersey
Attended Borough of Manhattan Community College
Claim to Fame: Album All Hail the Queen (1989)

Queen Latifah News

Contact
Queen Latifah

The Dana Owens Album

The Dana Owens Album

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Just Wright: In Character with Queen Latifah

Just Wright: In Character with Queen Latifah

 

SALE
$0.00

All Hail The Queen

All Hail The Queen

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Black Reign

Black Reign

 

SALE
$4.57

Trav'lin' Light

Trav'lin' Light

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

U.N.I.T.Y. (Album Version (Edited)) [Clean]

U.N.I.T.Y. (Album Version (Edited)) [Clean]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Beauty Shop

Beauty Shop

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

She's A Queen: A Collection Of Greatest Hits

She's A Queen: A Collection Of Greatest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Just Another Day... (Album Version)

Just Another Day... (Album Version)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.69
$0.69

Queen Latifah Queen By Queen Latifah For Women Eau De Parfum Spray, 3.4-Ounce / 100 Ml

Queen Latifah Queen By Queen Latifah For Women Eau De Parfum Spray, 3.4-Ounce / 100 Ml

 

SALE (70% OFF)
$70.00
$20.84