Ray Charles

Ray Charles Profile

Full Name:Ray Charles - Contact Ray Charles
Birth Name:Ray Charles Robinson
Famous As: Soul singer, pianist
Date of Birth: September 23, 1930
Place of Birth: Albany, Georgia, USA
Height: 5' 9
Nationality: American
Relationships: Marge Hendricks, Louise Mitchell, Mae-Mosely Lyles, Sandra Jean Betts, Arlette Kotchounian, Mary Anne den Bok
Father: Bailey Robinson
Mother: Aretha
Brother(s): George
Spouse: Elieen Williams (1951-1952), Della Beatrice Howard (1995-1997)
Son(s): Charles Hendricks, Vincent Kotchounian, David, Ray Charles, Robert, Corey
Daughter(s): Evelyn, Raenee, Sheila, Reatha Butler, Alexandra Bertrand, Robyn Moffet
Education: Attended at St. Augustine School For The Deaf and Blind, St. Augustine, FL.
Claim to Fame: Single I Got a Woman (1954)

Ray Charles News

Contact
Ray Charles

The Greatest Hits (30 Remastered Classics)

The Greatest Hits (30 Remastered Classics)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

The Ultimate Collection - Ray Charles

The Ultimate Collection - Ray Charles

 

SALE
$6.70

Genius Loves Company

Genius Loves Company

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Hit the Road Jack

Hit the Road Jack

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.69
$0.69

Georgia on My Mind

Georgia on My Mind

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.69
$0.69

Modern Sounds In Country And Western Music

Modern Sounds In Country And Western Music

 

SALE
$1.20

What'd I Say

What'd I Say

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.69
$0.69

Ray Charles Fifty Favourites

Ray Charles Fifty Favourites

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Very Best of Ray Charles

Very Best of Ray Charles

 

SALE
$5.50

The Genius Of Ray Charles

The Genius Of Ray Charles

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49