Reese Witherspoon

Reese Witherspoon Profile

Full Name:Reese Witherspoon - Contact Reese Witherspoon
Birth Name:Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: March 22, 1976
Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5' 2
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brunette
Father: Dr. John Witherspoon
Mother: Betty Witherspoon
Brother(s): John D. Witherspoon (a real estate broker)
Spouse: Ryan Phillippe (since June 5, 1999)
Son(s): Deacon Phillippe (b. Oct 23, 2003)
Daughter(s): Ava Elizabeth Phillippe (b. Sept 9, 1999)
Education: Graduated from Harpeth Hall High School, Nashville - Tennessee in 1994
Attended Stanford University, majored in English Literature
Claim to Fame: As Elle Woods in movie Legally Blonde (2001)

Reese Witherspoon News

Hot Pursuit

Hot Pursuit

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$13.99
$13.99

Wild

Wild

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$13.99
$13.99

Wildflower

Wildflower

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Freeway

Freeway

 

$0.00

The Good Lie

The Good Lie

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Sweet Home Alabama

Sweet Home Alabama

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

This Means War

This Means War

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

How Do You Know

How Do You Know

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Just Like Heaven

Just Like Heaven

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99