Robert Redford

Robert Redford Profile

Full Name:Robert Redford - Contact Robert Redford
Birth Name:Charles Robert Redford Jr.
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: August 18, 1937
Place of Birth: Santa Monica, California, USA
Height: 5' 10
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Relationships: Sonia Braga (an actress), Kathy O'Rear, Sibylle Szaggars
Father: Charles Robert Redford, Sr.
Mother: Martha W. Hart
Brother(s): William (half-brother)
Spouse: Lola Van Wagenen (September 12, 1958 - 1985)
Son(s): Scott (b. 1959, died shortly after), David James (b. May 15, 1962)
Daughter(s): Shauna (b. November 15, 1960), Amy (b. October 22, 1970)
Education: Graduated from Van Nuys High School in Los Angeles, California in 1954
Attended University of Colorado
Attended Pratt Institute of Art in Brooklyn
Attended American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York City
Claim to Fame: As The Sundance Kid in Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Robert Redford News

Contact
Robert Redford

A Walk in the Woods

A Walk in the Woods

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Company You Keep

The Company You Keep

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Jeremiah Johnson

Jeremiah Johnson

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

All Is Lost

All Is Lost

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Robert Redford: The Biography

Robert Redford: The Biography

 

SALE (53% OFF)
$17.95
$8.40

Truth

Truth

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Wrenched

Wrenched

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

The Natural: The Best There Ever Was

The Natural: The Best There Ever Was

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

4 Film Favorites: Robert Redford (The Great Gatsby, Indecent Proposal, Jeremiah Johnson, All The President's Men)

4 Film Favorites: Robert Redford (The Great Gatsby, Indecent Proposal, Jeremiah Johnson, All The President's Men)

 

SALE (64% OFF)
$14.99
$5.44

Winning: The Racing Life of Paul Newman

Winning: The Racing Life of Paul Newman

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99