Russell Crowe

Russell Crowe Profile

Full Name:Russell Crowe - Contact Russell Crowe
Birth Name:Russell Ira Crowe
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: April 07, 1964
Place of Birth: Wellington, North Island, NZ
Height: 5' 11?
Nationality: New Zealand
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue-Green
Relationships: Jamie O'Neal (1988), Erica Baxter (model, 2000), Meg Ryan (actress, 2000)
Father: Alex Crowe
Mother: Jocelyn Crowe
Brother(s): Terry Crowe (older)
Spouse: Danielle Spencer (singer/actress, since April 7, 2003)
Son(s): Charles Spencer Crowe (b.December 21, 2003)
Education: Attended Vaucluse Public School in the Eastern Suburbs of Sydney
Attended Sydney Boys High School in Sydney, Australia
Attended the Auckland Grammar School in New Zealand
Claim to Fame: As Officer Wendell 'Bud' White in L.A. Confidential (1997)

Russell Crowe News

Contact
Russell Crowe

The Nice Guys

The Nice Guys

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$19.99
$19.99

A Good Year

A Good Year

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Body of Lies

Body of Lies

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Next Three Days

The Next Three Days

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Water Diviner

The Water Diviner

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

State of Play

State of Play

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Proof of Life

Proof of Life

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Fathers & Daughters

Fathers & Daughters

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

A Beautiful Mind

A Beautiful Mind

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Proof

Proof

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99