Sam Shepard

Sam Shepard Profile

Full Name:Sam Shepard - Contact Sam Shepard
Birth Name:Samuel Shepard Rogers
Famous As: Actor, playwright
Date of Birth: November 05, 1943
Place of Birth: Fort Sheridan, Illinois, USA
Height: 6' 1?
Nationality: American
Relationships: Patti Smith (composer), Jessica Lange (actress, cohabitated, since 1982)
Father: Samuel Shepard Rogers (d. 1984)
Mother: Jane Elaine Rogers
Spouse: O-Lan Jones (actress, Nov 9, 1969 - 1984)
Son(s): Jesse (b. May 1970), Walker (b. June 14, 1987)
Daughter(s): Hanna Jane Shepard (b.1985)
Education: Graduated from Lincoln Elementary School in South Pasadena, CA
Graduated from Duarte High School in Duarte, CA in 1961
Attended Mount San Antonio Junior College in Walnut, CA
Claim to Fame: Play Buried Child (1978)

Sam Shepard News

Contact
Sam Shepard

Sam Shepard : Seven Plays (Buried Child, Curse of the Starving Class, The Tooth of Crime, La Turista, Tongues, Savage Love, True West)

Sam Shepard : Seven Plays (Buried Child, Curse of the Starving Class, The Tooth of Crime, La Turista, Tongues, Savage Love, True West)

 

SALE (35% OFF)
$17.00
$11.13

The One Inside

The One Inside

 

SALE (31% OFF)
$25.95
$17.85

Sam Shepard: A Life

Sam Shepard: A Life

 

SALE (38% OFF)
$30.00
$18.59

Motel Chronicles

Motel Chronicles

 

SALE (16% OFF)
$13.95
$11.78

Fool for Love and Other Plays

Fool for Love and Other Plays

 

SALE (57% OFF)
$16.00
$6.85

Shepard & Dark

Shepard & Dark

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Fifteen One-Act Plays

Fifteen One-Act Plays

 

SALE (34% OFF)
$16.00
$10.49

Two Prospectors: The Letters of Sam Shepard and Johnny Dark (Southwestern Writers Collection Series, Wittliff Collections)

Two Prospectors: The Letters of Sam Shepard and Johnny Dark (Southwestern Writers Collection Series, Wittliff Collections)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$19.95
$19.95

Great Dream of Heaven: Stories

Great Dream of Heaven: Stories

 

SALE (45% OFF)
$14.00
$7.74

Cruising Paradise: Tales

Cruising Paradise: Tales

 

SALE (34% OFF)
$15.00
$9.86