Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson Profile

Full Name:Samuel L. Jackson - Contact Samuel L. Jackson
Birth Name:Samuel Leroy Jackson
Famous As: Actor, producer
Date of Birth: December 21, 1948
Place of Birth: Washington, DC, USA
Height: 6' 3
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Mother: Elizabeth Jackson
Spouse: Latanya Richardson Jackson (since 1980)
Daughter(s): Zoe Jackson (b.1982)
Education: Graduated from Morehouse College in Atlanta, Georgia with a BA in Drama (1972)
Claim to Fame: As Jules Winnfield in Pulp Fiction (1994)

Samuel L. Jackson News

Reasonable Doubt

Reasonable Doubt

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Everything Is Samuel L. Jackson's Fault

Everything Is Samuel L. Jackson's Fault

 

$0.00

The Sunset Limited

The Sunset Limited

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

I Am Not Your Negro

I Am Not Your Negro

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Unthinkable

Unthinkable

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Cleaner

Cleaner

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Eve's Bayou

Eve's Bayou

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

The Negotiator

The Negotiator

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Return of Superfly

Return of Superfly

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Changing Lanes

Changing Lanes

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99