Sanjaya Malakar

Sanjaya Malakar Profile

Full Name:Sanjaya Malakar - Contact Sanjaya Malakar
Birth Name:Sanjaya Shekar Malakar
Famous As: Singer
Date of Birth: September 10th, 1989
Place of Birth: Seattle, WA
Nationality: Bengali Indian / American
Hair Color: Multiple
Father: Vasudeva Malakar
Mother: Jillian Recchi
Sister(s): Shyamali Malakar
Education: Attended Shorecrest High School for freshman year before transferring to Todd Beamer High School. He left high school early and opted for a GED.
Claim to Fame: He is an American singer who was a Top 7 finalist on the sixth season of American Idol. Malakar gained notoriety during his tenure as an American Idol finalist for being received badly by critics including Simon Cowell, yet remaining and advancing in the contest. He was eliminated from the show on April 18, 2007.

Sanjaya Malakar News

Contact
Sanjaya Malakar

Sanjaya Malakar 8x10 Autographed Photo American Idol

Sanjaya Malakar 8x10 Autographed Photo American Idol

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$44.00
$44.00

Dancing to the Music In My Head - EP

Dancing to the Music In My Head - EP

 

SALE
$9.99

Sanjaya Malakar 18X24 Gloss Poster #SRWG730065

Sanjaya Malakar 18X24 Gloss Poster #SRWG730065

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$22.49
$22.49

Dancing to the Music in My Head: Memoirs of the People's Idol

Dancing to the Music in My Head: Memoirs of the People's Idol

 

SALE (87% OFF)
$19.99
$2.54

2007 American Idol Season Six Autographs #11 Sanjaya Malakar - NM-MT

2007 American Idol Season Six Autographs #11 Sanjaya Malakar - NM-MT

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.00
$8.00

Sanjaya Malakar 18X24 Gloss Poster #SRWG730066

Sanjaya Malakar 18X24 Gloss Poster #SRWG730066

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$22.49
$22.49

CafePress - Life Is Beautiful Sanjaya T-S - 100% Cotton T-Shirt

CafePress - Life Is Beautiful Sanjaya T-S - 100% Cotton T-Shirt

 

SALE (20% OFF)
$24.99
$19.95

Tell Me Who I Am

Tell Me Who I Am

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

Anna Nicole Smith l George W. Bush & Laura Bush l Regis Philben l Sanjaya Malakar - April 23, 2007 Globe Magazine

Anna Nicole Smith l George W. Bush & Laura Bush l Regis Philben l Sanjaya Malakar - April 23, 2007 Globe Magazine

 

$0.00

Sanjaya Malakar 18X24 Gloss Poster #SRWG730067

Sanjaya Malakar 18X24 Gloss Poster #SRWG730067

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$22.49
$22.49