Sarah McLachlan

Sarah McLachlan Profile

Full Name:Sarah McLachlan - Contact Sarah McLachlan
Birth Name:Sarah Ann McLachlan
Famous As: Musician, singer and songwriter
Date of Birth: January 28, 1968
Place of Birth: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Height: 5' 7 1
Nationality: Canadian
Eye Color: Brown
Father: Dr. Jack
Mother: Dorice McLachlan
Spouse: Ashwin Sood (since February 7, 1997)
Daughter(s): India Ann Sushil (April 6, 2002)
Education: Entered Halifax's Nova Scotia Royal Conservatory of Music
Claim to Fame: Album Fumbling Towards Ecstasy (1993)

Sarah McLachlan News

Contact
Sarah McLachlan

Surfacing

Surfacing

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.00
$5.00

Angel

Angel

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Wonderland

Wonderland

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Closer: The Best Of Sarah McLachlan

Closer: The Best Of Sarah McLachlan

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Fumbling Towards Ecstasy

Fumbling Towards Ecstasy

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Essential Sarah McLachlan

The Essential Sarah McLachlan

 

SALE
$4.98

Angel

Angel

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

The Classic Christmas Album

The Classic Christmas Album

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

I Will Remember You

I Will Remember You

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

Shine On

Shine On

 

SALE
$7.76