Sean Penn

Sean Penn Profile

Full Name:Sean Penn - Contact Sean Penn
Birth Name:Sean Justin Penn
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: August 17, 1960
Place of Birth: Santa Monica, California, USA
Height: 5' 9
Nationality: American
Relationships: Jewel Kilcher (musician and actress, in 1990s), Elizabeth McGovern (actress, 1983-1984), Susan Sarandon (actress, 1984)
Father: Leo Penn
Mother: Eileen Ryan
Brother(s): Chris Penn (actor, b. June 10, 1962), Michael Penn (musician, b. August 1, 1958)
Spouse: Madonna (singer, August 16, 1985 - January 10, 1989), Robin Wright Penn (since April 27, 1996)
Son(s): Hopper Jack (b. August 6, 1993)
Daughter(s): Dylan Frances (b. April 13, 1991)
Education: Attended Santa Monica College, Santa Monica, California, studied Auto Mechanics and Speech
Claim to Fame: As Jeff Spicoli in Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)

Sean Penn News

Contact
Sean Penn

At Close Range

At Close Range

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Fair Game

Fair Game

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Bad Boys

Bad Boys

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Mystic River

Mystic River

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Gunman

The Gunman

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Forever Strong

Forever Strong

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

All The King's Men

All The King's Men

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

This Must Be The Place

This Must Be The Place

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Witch Hunt

Witch Hunt

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Weight of Water

The Weight of Water

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99