Shaquille O

Shaquille O'Neal Profile

Full Name:Shaquille O'Neal - Contact Shaquille O'Neal
Birth Name:Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal
Famous As: NBA Player
Date of Birth: March 06, 1972
Place of Birth: Newark, New Jersey
Height: 7' 1
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Father: Phillip Harrison
Mother: Lucille O'Neal Harrison
Spouse: Shaunie Nelson (since December 26, 2002)
Son(s): Shareef Rashaun (b. 01/11/2000), Myles (stepson), Shaquir Rashaun (b.04/19/2003)
Daughter(s): Taahirah (b. 07/18/96), Amirah Sanaa, Me'arah Sanaa (b. 05/01/06)
Education: Graduated from Robert G. Cole Junior-Senior High School, San Antonio, TX
Graduated from Louisiana State University with a BA in general studies and a political science minor (2000)
Graduated from University of Phoenix with MBA in business administration (2005)

Shaquille O'Neal News