Sharon Stone

Sharon Stone Profile

Full Name:Sharon Stone - Contact Sharon Stone
Birth Name:Sharon Vonne Stone
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: March 10, 1958
Place of Birth: Meadville, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5' 7?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Barry Josephson, William J. MacDonald (engaged), Dwight Yoakam, Craig Ferguson
Father: Joseph Stone
Mother: Dorothy Stone
Brother(s): Michael Stone
Sister(s): Kelly Stone (younger)
Spouse: George Englund Jr., Michael Greenburg (Aug 18, 1984 - Jan 20, 1987), Phil Bronstein (Feb 14, 1998 - Jan 29, 2004)
Son(s): Roan Bronstein (adopted, 05/22/2000), Laird Vonne Stone (adopted, 05/07/2005)
Education: Graduated from Saegertown High in Pennsylvania (transferred to Edinboro University in Pennsylvania at age 15)
Graduated from Edinboro University in Pennsylvania with a degree in creative writing & fine arts
Attended the Tracy Roberts and Harvey Lembeck Improvisational Comedy Workshops
Claim to Fame: As Catherine Tramell in Basic Instinct (1992)

Sharon Stone News

Contact
Sharon Stone

Sliver

Sliver

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Deadly Blessing

Deadly Blessing

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.96
$5.96

Basic Instinct

Basic Instinct

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Dangerous Obsession

Dangerous Obsession

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Basic Instinct (Unrated Director's Cut)

Basic Instinct (Unrated Director's Cut)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Basic Instinct

Basic Instinct

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Tears In The Rain

Tears In The Rain

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Basic Instinct (Unrated Director's Cut)

Basic Instinct (Unrated Director's Cut)

 

SALE (25% OFF)
$5.28
$3.95

Forbidden Secrets

Forbidden Secrets

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Specialist (1994)

The Specialist (1994)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99