Shirley MacLaine

Shirley MacLaine Profile

Full Name:Shirley MacLaine - Contact Shirley MacLaine
Birth Name:Shirley MacLean Beaty
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: April 24, 1934
Place of Birth: Richmond, Virginia, USA
Height: 5' 6?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Red
Relationships: Robert Mitchum (an actor, 1962 - 1965), Pete Hamill (a writer)
Father: Ira Owens Beaty
Mother: Kathlyn Beaty
Brother(s): Warren Beatty (an actor, b. March 30, 1937)
Spouse: Steve Parker (a producer, September 17, 1954 - 1982)
Daughter(s): Stephanie Sachiko Parker (an actress, b. September 1, 1956)
Education: Attended Washington-Lee H.S. in Arlington, VA
Claim to Fame: As Aurora Greenway in Terms of Endearment (1983)

Shirley MacLaine News

The Last Word

The Last Word

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Out on a Limb

Out on a Limb

 

SALE (44% OFF)
$7.99
$4.45

Hollywood Collection: Shirley Maclaine: Kicking Up Her Heels

Hollywood Collection: Shirley Maclaine: Kicking Up Her Heels

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Wild Oats

Wild Oats

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Carolina

Carolina

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Above the Line: My Wild Oats Adventure

Above the Line: My Wild Oats Adventure

 

SALE (47% OFF)
$15.00
$7.94

The Evening Star

The Evening Star

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Camino: A Journey of the Spirit

The Camino: A Journey of the Spirit

 

SALE (71% OFF)
$15.99
$4.60

Postcards From The Edge

Postcards From The Edge

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Elsa & Fred

Elsa & Fred

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99