Sigourney Weaver

Sigourney Weaver Profile

Full Name:Sigourney Weaver - Contact Sigourney Weaver
Birth Name:Susan Alexandra Weaver
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: October 08, 1949
Place of Birth: New York, USA
Height: 5' 11?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: James McClure
Father: Sylvester Pat Weaver
Mother: Elizabeth Inglis
Brother(s): Trajan Weaver (older)
Spouse: Jim Simpson (director, since October 1, 1984)
Daughter(s): Charlotte Simpson (b. April 13, 1990)
Education: Attended Ethel Walker School in Simsbury, CT
Graduated from Stanford University in 1972 with a B.A. English
Graduated from Yale University in New Haven, Connecticut, majored in Drama
Claim to Fame: As Ripley in Alien (1979)

Sigourney Weaver News

The Assignment

The Assignment

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Heartbreakers

Heartbreakers

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Copycat

Copycat

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Aliens

Aliens

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Alien

Alien

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$13.99
$13.99

Alien Resurrection

Alien Resurrection

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Dave (1993)

Dave (1993)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Alien: The Director's Cut

Alien: The Director's Cut

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Half Moon Street

Half Moon Street

 

$14.98
$14.98

The Year of Living Dangerously

The Year of Living Dangerously

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99