Sissy Spacek

Sissy Spacek Profile

Full Name:Sissy Spacek - Contact Sissy Spacek
Birth Name:Mary Elizabeth Spacek
Famous As: Actress, singer
Date of Birth: December 25, 1949
Place of Birth: Quitman, Texas, USA
Height: 5' 2
Nationality: American
Father: Edwin Arnold Spacek
Mother: Virginia Spilman Spacek
Brother(s): Robbie (older brother, died of leukimia in 1967), Ed
Spouse: Jack Fisk (m. 1974)
Daughter(s): Mary Elizabeth Spacek
Education: Graduated Quitman High School, Quitman, TX (1967)
Attended Lee Strasburg Institute
Claim to Fame: As Loretta Lynn in Coal Miner's Daughter (1980)

Sissy Spacek News

Contact
Sissy Spacek

Katherine

Katherine

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Katherine

Katherine

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Katherine

Katherine

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

In The Bedroom

In The Bedroom

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Crimes of the Heart

Crimes of the Heart

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

My Extraordinary Ordinary Life

My Extraordinary Ordinary Life

 

SALE (82% OFF)
$26.99
$4.75

Badlands (1974)

Badlands (1974)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Ginger In the Morning

Ginger In the Morning

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Violets Are Blue

Violets Are Blue

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Marie: A True Story

Marie: A True Story

 

SALE (38% OFF)
$17.99
$11.11