Steve Martin

Steve Martin Profile

Full Name:Steve Martin - Contact Steve Martin
Birth Name:Stephen Glenn Martin
Famous As: Comedian
Date of Birth: August 14, 1945
Place of Birth: Waco, Texas, USA
Height: 6'
Nationality: American
Relationships: Bernadette Peters (1979 - 1982), Linda Ronstadt, Anne Heche (1993 - 1995), Helena Bonham Carter
Father: Glenn Vernon Martin
Mother: Mary Lee Stewart
Spouse: Victoria Tenant (actress, 20-Nov-1986 - 1994)
Education: Attended Garden Grove High School
Graduated from Rancho Alamitos High School (1963)
Dropped out from California State University, Long Beach, majored in Philosophy
Attended Lampson Intermediate School (now Ralston Intermediate) in Garden Grove, California.
Claim to Fame: Wild and Crazy guest appearances on NBC's Staurday Night Live

Steve Martin News

Contact
Steve Martin

Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life

Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life

 

SALE (85% OFF)
$16.00
$2.33

The Out-Of-Towners  (1999)

The Out-Of-Towners (1999)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

"The Long-Awaited Album"

 

SALE
$15.98

The Pleasure of My Company

The Pleasure of My Company

 

SALE (81% OFF)
$12.99
$2.51

Steve Martin And The Steep Canyon Rangers Featuring Edie Brickell Live [CD/DVD Combo]

Steve Martin And The Steep Canyon Rangers Featuring Edie Brickell Live [CD/DVD Combo]

 

SALE
$12.99

So Familiar

So Familiar

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

The Jerk

The Jerk

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

An Object of Beauty: A Novel

An Object of Beauty: A Novel

 

SALE (87% OFF)
$14.99
$1.88

The Crow: New Songs for the Five String Banjo

The Crow: New Songs for the Five String Banjo

 

SALE
$7.99

Shopgirl: A Novella

Shopgirl: A Novella

 

SALE (93% OFF)
$13.99
$0.99