Sting

Sting Profile

Full Name:Sting - Contact Sting
Birth Name:Gordon Matthew Sumner, CBE
Famous As: Musician
Date of Birth: October 02, 1951
Place of Birth: Wallsend, Newcastle-upon-Tyne,
Height: 6'
Nationality: English
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Father: Eric Matthew Sumner
Mother: Audrey Sumner
Brother(s): Philip
Sister(s): Angela, Anita (artist)
Spouse: Frances Tomelty (May 5, 1976 - March, 1984), Trudie Styler (since Aug 20, 1992)
Son(s): Joseph (musician, 11/23/1976), Jake (05/24/1985), Giacomo Luke (12/17/1995)
Daughter(s): Fuschia K. (04/17/1982), Brigitte M. (01/19/1984), Eliot Paulina (07/30/1990)
Education: Graduated from St. Cuthbert's Catholic High School in Newcastle
Attended University of Warwick
Attended Northern Counties Teacher Training College (1971-1974)
Claim to Fame: Single If You Love Somebody Set Them Free from album The Dream of the Blue Turtles (1985)

Sting News

Contact
Sting

57TH & 9TH

57TH & 9TH

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Fields Of Gold - The Best Of Sting 1984 - 1994

Fields Of Gold - The Best Of Sting 1984 - 1994

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

The Very Best Of Sting And The Police

The Very Best Of Sting And The Police

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

The Dream Of The Blue Turtles

The Dream Of The Blue Turtles

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

25 Years

25 Years

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$20.99
$20.99

Ten Summoner's Tales

Ten Summoner's Tales

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Fields Of Gold

Fields Of Gold

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

If On A Winter's Night

If On A Winter's Night

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Desert Rose

Desert Rose

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

The Last Ship (Super Deluxe)

The Last Ship (Super Deluxe)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.49
$11.49