Susan Sarandon

Susan Sarandon Profile

Full Name:Susan Sarandon - Contact Susan Sarandon
Birth Name:Susan Abigail Tomalin
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: October 04, 1946
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Height: 5' 7?
Nationality: American
Relationships: Franco Amurri (actor, 1980), Tim Robbins (since 1988)
Father: Phillip Leslie Tomalin
Mother: Lenora Marie Criscione
Sister(s): Susan Abigail Tomalin
Spouse: Chris Sarandon (September 16, 1967 - 1979)
Son(s): Jack Henry (b. 1989), Miles Guthrie (b. 1992)
Daughter(s): Eva Amurri (actress, b. 1985)
Education: Graduated from Edison High School in Edison, New Jersey in 1964
Graduated from The Catholic University of America with a B.A in Drama in 1968
Claim to Fame: As Sister Helen Prejean in Dead Man Walking (1995)

Susan Sarandon News

Contact
Susan Sarandon

Bernard and Doris

Bernard and Doris

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Exonerated

The Exonerated

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Who Am I This Time?

Who Am I This Time?

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

The Meddler

The Meddler

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$13.99
$13.99

The Client (1994)

The Client (1994)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Last of the Belles (1974)

The Last of the Belles (1974)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.00
$2.00

The Calling

The Calling

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Autumn Hearts

Autumn Hearts

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

The Banger Sisters

The Banger Sisters

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Mothers and Daughters

Mothers and Daughters

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99