Tilda Swinton

Tilda Swinton Profile

Full Name:Tilda Swinton - Contact Tilda Swinton
Birth Name:Katherine Matilda Swinton
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: November 05, 1960
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Height: 5' 11
Nationality: British

Tilda Swinton News

  • Indiewire presents an exclusive look at the first released image from Jim Jarmusch's crypto-vampire love story "Only Lovers Left Alive," which stars Tilda Swinton, Tom Hiddleston, Mia Wasikowska, John Hurt and Anton Yelchin. A good bet to make this year's Cannes Film Festival lineup, "Lovers" stars Hiddleston as Adam, an underground musician who's deeply depressed by the direction of human ...
  • Briefly: The new film from indie king Jim Jarmusch is a vampire love story (of sorts) and the first image suggests he has taken a page from Tony Scott?s early ?80s effort The Hunger. This movie, called Only Lovers Left Alive, stars Tilda Swinton, Tom Hiddleston, Mia Wasikowska, John Hurt and Anton Yelchin. This first pic, above, [...]
  • The first still from Jim Jarmusch's upcoming vampire romance Only Lovers Left Alive is now online and can be viewed below, courtesy of The Playlist .
  • Tilda Swinton & Tom Hiddleston get close Blimey? We knew Loki took it hard when his big plan to conquer the Earth was soundly trounced by those meddling Avengers, but we didn?t think it would A) see him dressing like The Cure?s Robert Smith and B) finding solace in the arms of Tilda Swinton. What?s that? He didn?t? It?s actually the first image from Jim Jarmusch?s Only Lovers Left Alive , and ...
  • If you've ever watched Oscar acceptance speeches on YouTube, you know what a vortex it is. You start innocently with Tilda Swinton , work your way through both of Hilary Swank 's, then barrel head-first into Eileen Heckart territory, and before you know it you're face-down, dead-drunk in Ingrid Bergman 's ankle-length peasant gown from '74.
  • S.F. IndieFest shows experimental films There's a lot of flash, cutting-edge feature films and parties (including the 10th annual "Big Lebowski" bash) at the 15th San Francisco Independent Film Festival over the next two weeks - that's standard operating procedure, of course - but tucked away in the lineup is the kind of interesting, original type of program that speaks to the festival's ...
  • You?ve probably never heard of Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch. Let?s change that. What?s a ?Ni no Kuni? anyway? There?s a ?white witch? in the game? Someone made an RPG from Narnia fan fiction where Tilda Swinton lives? One thing at a time. Maybe you?ve heard of Studio Ghibli, the Tokyo-based film house behind animated movies like Howl?s Moving Castle, Grave of the Fireflies and Spirited ...
  • Admit it. You?ve dabbled. We all have. Whether it?s guyliner or a boy and his murse, a woman?s tomboyish crop or her biker jacket and boyfriend jeans ? there?s something undeniably chic about gender-bending style. We?re captivated by androgynous women like Stella Tennant and Tilda Swinton, and swoon for brooding ... More »
  • Jude Law has revealed how he got the part in Wes Anderson's Grand Budapest Hotel - by writing letters to the director. Related Stories Woodley 'making out' with co-star at Sundance Zayn Malik waitress gets death threats Brown to 'detach' from social media 'Scared' Lohan braves illness for court Swift writing Styles breakup song
  • Snow Piercer, a high-profile sci-fi indie project, picked up serious momentum last year when Octavia Spencer joined the film?s cast. read more

Contact
Tilda Swinton

Only Lovers Left Alive

Only Lovers Left Alive

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Orlando

Orlando

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Female Perversions

Female Perversions

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

A Bigger Splash

A Bigger Splash

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

I Am Love (English Subtitled)

I Am Love (English Subtitled)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Julia

Julia

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Deep End

The Deep End

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Zero Theorem

The Zero Theorem

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The War Zone

The War Zone

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

We Need to talk About Kevin

We Need to talk About Kevin

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99