Tina Turner

Tina Turner Profile

Full Name:Tina Turner - Contact Tina Turner
Birth Name:Anna Mae Bullock
Famous As: R&B, pop, rock and soul singer
Date of Birth: November 26, 1939
Place of Birth: Brownsville, Tennessee
Height: 5' 4
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Relationships: Raymond Hill, Erwin Bach
Father: Floyd R. Bullock
Mother: Zelma Bullock
Sister(s): Alline (older)
Spouse: Ike Turner (1962 - Mar 29, 1978)
Son(s): Craig (b. 1958), Ronnie (b. 1964), Ike Jr.(stepson), Michael (stepson)
Claim to Fame: Album Private Dancer (1984)

Tina Turner News

Contact
Tina Turner

Simply The Best

Simply The Best

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.49
$11.49

All The Best - The Hits

All The Best - The Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.49
$11.49

What's Love Got To Do With It (2015 Remastered Version)

What's Love Got To Do With It (2015 Remastered Version)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Proud Mary

Proud Mary

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Private Dancer

Private Dancer

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

All The Best

All The Best

 

SALE
$7.04

The Best

The Best

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

We Don't Need Another Hero (Thunderdome)

We Don't Need Another Hero (Thunderdome)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Better Be Good To Me

Better Be Good To Me

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

The Best (Edit)

The Best (Edit)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29